Add a new camera to collection function?

Improvements, bugs, etc.
Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Wed Sep 20, 2017 3:18 am

Can't you add a function so you can add a camera to your collection from each camera-page if you understand What I mean. I'm not so good at english... :)
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!

diser
Site Admin
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:32 pm
Location: Denver, Colorado

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby diser » Fri Sep 29, 2017 6:11 am

Yes, in the process of doing this.

Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Fri Sep 29, 2017 9:37 pm

Really? Thanks!
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!

diser
Site Admin
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:32 pm
Location: Denver, Colorado

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby diser » Sun Oct 08, 2017 5:07 pm

Done

Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Sun Oct 08, 2017 10:23 pm

Thanks!!!
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!

Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Mon Oct 09, 2017 9:06 am

Thank you so much for the new feature!

When I was going to add the Polaroid Supercolor 670 AF to my inventory, i could'nt. It was no "add button"! This is the only camera I've seen with this problem but maybe there up is more of them?
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!

diser
Site Admin
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:32 pm
Location: Denver, Colorado

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby diser » Mon Oct 09, 2017 9:11 am

Most likely your browser gives you a cached version.
Try pressing Ctrl-F5 (if you use Windows)

Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Mon Oct 09, 2017 10:55 am

But it is only on that specific camera. And it doesn't change even if I restart my device. ?
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!

diser
Site Admin
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:32 pm
Location: Denver, Colorado

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby diser » Mon Oct 09, 2017 11:52 am

It means your browser has cached that camera, I guess. It may not have cached others. I don't think restarting device will help. Browsers keep cache locally and for a long time :-(

Hanniesko
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2016 10:19 pm

Re: Add a new camera to collection function?

Postby Hanniesko » Mon Oct 09, 2017 12:34 pm

Ok, thanks for the response!
I'm a 13 years old camera collector from Sweden!


Return to “Site suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest